Pages

try click here

October 4, 2011

segalanya bermula disini dan berakhir disini

hari nih terasa nak menangis terus dan terus dan terus tanpa henti...hati yg mungkin rasa memilukan..xkan ade sape yg paham mungkin.seminggu aqu x bertegur hanya mendiamkan diri jea..aku da malas nak bercakap.better silence je coz kang ble bkk mlut ade je kate kte mengumpat o wat eva lah..

time kat kolej dalam hati da berdoa agar x terserempak,tapi terjumpa jgak.aku taw die taw but ku mals nak tgok..walau hati syg tapi aku ttp x kan tgok mke die lagi.kebetulan aku gayut gan mak.mengadu ***** yang aku alami skrang,yg mgkn bkn skang jea but da lama.ahhh lantak lah.pagi tuh aku mmg rasa x sdap bdan tapi aku belagak ok jea.ta nak hampakan owg sekeliling.but sape yg taw kan.."kat sni jea kau mampu luahkan".nak bercerita gan org len mgkn jge x ley nak pcya sgt,mlut org kn.

sometime orang x pham ape yg kte lalui,ble dgr pompuan nih gne ayat2 jiwang mle lah kate yg pompuan nih jiwang karat lah.ikut perasaan tapi sedar x yg bercakap tu pun mgkin akan berlaku satu hari nanti.mgkn kowang ckap bodo nye pompuan nih,pasal laki nak mati bagai..apelah.bkn nak mendoa but benda sentiasa diuji kan.mungkin jgak dia stres gan kehidupan sekelilingan nya..masalah dalam kepala yg org x tau ,Emmm.hari yang pertama hampir 10 pil aku telan aku da x nak pk.cuma dalam kepala aku cuma nak tdo,lelapkan mata n x nak taw ape2 lagi kat dunia nih,hampir seminggu,eyh bkan HAMPIR but lebih seminggu...1 papan 2.50,2 papan = 5ingit..same harga dengan topup aku.same macam 5 ingt aku hbis tiap hri "dulu" but now aku naik ketagih dengan papan tuh..hdup aku tenang x de org akan bckap gan aku n tegor sbb aku tdo n x bgun n x campur.wat hal aku sendri.

mmg aku x kan sshkan org lbh2 lagi roomate aku.but ritu mayb kantoi gan dak uma,sbb nampk papan tuh dalam plastik sampah..bkan main bnyak lagi..but downg diam jea coz x brani nak tgor kot..hampir tiap malam aku kua sorang2 untuk lepas stres aku.hlang stres aku bile x de sape2 dengan aku.betul lah nape mamat yg ketagih dadah tuh melayang je pale otak.stres yg melanda.

aku da penat dengan kehidupan nih..so skang pikiran aku da stabil but still ketagih..sbb tiap2 hari aku kene telan atas dasar paksaan oleh seseorang yg bergelar "DR"..kalau ikutkan hati.x hingin aku telan ikut had..skali telan trus bummm..ilang sekelip mata jea.tapi aku still penuhkan masa dengan buku dan assg yg belambak nih..terus dan menerus aku tanpa kenal erti muak..untuk melupakan semua yg berlaku..alhamdulillah skang aku bole tima..nk taw???sehari 1 papan wajib..tapi aku da kurangkn skit dlm 5 bji je..klu x 10..(CUBE CARI,APE KESAN KALU TELAN LEBIH DARI 2BIJI..overdos)haaa..lntak kau lh nadia..kau da besar..cuma skrang,aku akn penuh impian parent aku untuk liht aku berjaya dlm kerjaya..
tapi aku nak mnx map sbb aku da ptus ase dengan hdup nih.

*perhatian yg kt kowg..x yah bace post nih kalu bosan..nih cuma luahan seorang pompuan bodo cam aku..soh jgn amik port ok...


amik feel sikit sambl dgar lagu alyah
mmg berair lah mata kau malam nih sambl ditemani blog kau yg x seberapa nih.
mmg radio nih aham perasaan aku..tiap kali aku tengaha bersedih time tu lah die nak kua lagu2 yg memilukan hati kecil aku nih..mungkn jgak ini sume kebetulan je kan..kenapa perlu macam nih yea.??
setiap kli jari aku menari2 atas keybod nih pastinye ditemani dengan lagu yg mungkin membangkitkan feel aku ntok terus dan terus menari.."atas keybod ok?"sedih dan pilu jugak sbb tepaksa juga mungkin akn menyakitkan hati parent aku.mungkin nih lah takdir nya..

memang dalam seminggu nih aku bnyak sgt idea nak post.tapi aku bnyak keje sgt2..tiap tawaku ade tangisan yang sentiasa menemani aku walau org mungkin x taw ape yg mungkin bermain dalam benak pikiran aku.kalau lah kan aku x jumpa sesiapa waktu tuh mungkin x kan jadi macam nih...maafkan aku hati,sbb aku da bnyak kali luka kan kau,walau aku taw benda tuh sakit ntok kau..tapi aku akan ade ntok temani kau hingga jantung aku berhenti berdegup(sambil menangis teresak2,hanya allah jea yg taw)

*luahan nih aku langsung x susun ayat2..ape yg aku terasa nak taip,aku taip terus..just think bout ur self ok?

statement nih ade lah benar
sampai akhir nafas aku.ini janji aku..aku xkan lagi mengharap padanya.

pasal nih mmg mak aku taw..sbb tuh mak slalu jgak col tnya khabar aku sbb die tahu..aku akan buat kalau aku cakap aku nak buat..sampaikn dulu mak terpaksa bawak aku g ********* sbb aku bengom sgt.haaa...padan mke kene masuk 2 tabung..seksa..tapi aku suka seksa dri aku..kali nih aku buat jugak tapi berbeza skit.haa..sampai teruk aku dibuatnye.. maaf mak sbb habiskan duit mak g hantar...(da mula dah die,stim semacam jea mata).

tapi dalam bodoh2 aku kan..aku tetap solat,mohon maaf,tapi tiap kali habis smyang aku akan doakan ntok org tersayang dlu..macam parent sume tuh,hahaha..haihhhh TENGOK!!!!
dah lah//kering air mata aku asik nak nangis jea..x pepasal bengkak mata sok aku g class..
tapi kat sini aku nak selit sikit n kongsi skit,masa kejadian tuh...aku da x de akal nak pk da..otak ade cume akal jea x de..aku hampir mati dalam toilet tapi nasib baik mak col,tnya wat ape?? huuu..(mmg saat nih aku x bole nak tahan air mata aku yg mengalir laju macam air paip tanpa henti..samapai bengkak n hitam mata aku..ya allah,makk nadia mintak maaf sangat2 sebb wat keje bodo nih...tapi tima kasih kat mak sbb paham hati nurani kite nih...dengan ditemani air mata nih dan jgak menjadi saksi..skang nadia redha mak...salam dari saya..mungkin nih jea yg sy boleh kongsikan skit2..maaf mak abah. :(

September 3, 2011

speaking rules

1. Don't study grammar
This rule might sound strange to many ESL students, but it is one of the most important rules. If you want to pass examinations, then study grammar. However, if you want to become fluent in English, then you should try to learn English without studying the grammar.

Studying grammar will only slow you down and confuse you. You will think about the rules when creating sentences instead of naturally saying a sentence like a native. Remember that only a small fraction of English speakers know more than 20% of all the grammar rules. Many ESL students know more grammar than native speakers. I can confidently say this with experience. I am a native English speaker, majored in English Literature, and have been teaching English for more than 10 years. However, many of my students know more details about English grammar than I do. I can easily look up the definition and apply it, but I don't know it off the top of my head.

I often ask my native English friends some grammar questions, and only a few of them know the correct answer. However, they are fluent in English and can read, speak, listen, and communicate effectively.

Do you want to be able to recite the definition of a causative verb, or do you want to be able to speak English fluently?

2. Learn and study phrases

Many students learn vocabulary and try to put many words together to create a proper sentence. It amazes me how many words some of my students know, but they cannot create a proper sentence. The reason is because they didn't study phrases. When children learn a language, they learn both words and phrases together. Likewise, you need to study and learn phrases.

If you know 1000 words, you might not be able to say one correct sentence. But if you know 1 phrase, you can make hundreds of correct sentences. If you know 100 phrases, you will be surprised at how many correct sentences you will be able to say. Finally, when you know only a 1000 phrases, you will be almost a fluent English speaker.

The English Speaking Basics section is a great example of making numerous sentences with a single phrase. So don't spend hours and hours learning many different words. Use that time to study phrases instead and you will be closer to English fluency.

Don't translate

When you want to create an English sentence, do not translate the words from your Mother tongue. The order of words is probably completely different and you will be both slow and incorrect by doing this. Instead, learn phrases and sentences so you don't have to think about the words you are saying. It should be automatic.

Another problem with translating is that you will be trying to incorporate grammar rules that you have learned. Translating and thinking about the grammar to create English sentences is incorrect and should be avoided.

3. Reading and Listening is NOT enough. Practice Speaking what you hear!

Reading, listening, and speaking are the most important aspects of any language. The same is true for English. However, speaking is the only requirement to be fluent. It is normal for babies and children to learn speaking first, become fluent, then start reading, then writing. So the natural order is listening, speaking, reading, then writing.

First Problem
Isn't it strange that schools across the world teach reading first, then writing, then listening, and finally speaking? Although it is different, the main reason is because when you learn a second language, you need to read material to understand and learn it. So even though the natural order is listening, speaking, reading, then writing, the order for ESL students is reading, listening, speaking, then writing.

Second Problem
The reason many people can read and listen is because that's all they practice. But in order to speak English fluently, you need to practice speaking. Don't stop at the listening portion, and when you study, don't just listen. Speak out loud the material you are listening to and practice what you hear. Practice speaking out loud until your mouth and brain can do it without any effort. By doing so, you will be able to speak English fluently.

4. Submerge yourself

Being able to speak a language is not related to how smart you are. Anyone can learn how to speak any language. This is a proven fact by everyone in the world. Everyone can speak at least one language. Whether you are intelligent, or lacking some brain power, you are able to speak one language.

This was achieved by being around that language at all times. In your country, you hear and speak your language constantly. You will notice that many people who are good English speakers are the ones who studied in an English speaking school. They can speak English not because they went to an English speaking school, but because they had an environment where they can be around English speaking people constantly.

There are also some people who study abroad and learn very little. That is because they went to an English speaking school, but found friends from their own country and didn't practice English.

You don't have to go anywhere to become a fluent English speaker. You only need to surround yourself with English. You can do this by making rules with your existing friends that you will only speak English. You can also carry around an iPod and constantly listen to English sentences. As you can see, you can achieve results by changing what your surroundings are. Submerge yourself in English and you will learn several times faster.

TalkEnglish Offline Version is now ready for download. In this package, you can utilize over 8000 audio files to completely surround yourself in English. There are over 13.5 hours of audio files that are not available in the web form. All conversations and all sentences are included, so even if you don't have many English speaking friends, you can constantly surround yourself in English using your MP3 player. This package is available at the English Download page. Take advantage of this opportunity and start learning English faster. Click on the link or go to http://www.talkenglish.com/english-download.aspx.

5. Study correct material

A common phrase that is incorrect is, "Practice makes perfect." This is far from the truth. Practice only makes what you are practicing permanent. If you practice the incorrect sentence, you will have perfected saying the sentence incorrectly. Therefore, it is important that you study material that is commonly used by most people.

Another problem I see is that many students study the news. However, the language they speak is more formal and the content they use is more political and not used in regular life. It is important to understand what they are saying, but this is more of an advanced lesson that should be studied after learning the fundamental basics of English.

Studying English with a friend who is not a native English speaker is both good and bad. You should be aware of the pro's and con's of speaking with a non native speaking friend. Practicing with a non native person will give you practice. You can also motivate each other and point out basic mistakes. But you might pick up bad habits from one another if you are not sure about what are correct and incorrect sentences. So use these practice times as a time period to practice the correct material you studied. Not to learn how to say a sentence.

In short, study English material that you can trust, that is commonly used, and that is correct.

Summary

These are the rules that will help you achieve your goal of speaking English fluently. All the teachings and lessons on TalkEnglish.com follow this method so you have the tools you need to achieve your goal right here on TalkEnglish.com.